• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Rheinfelden Motorway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke Rheinfelden
Beginning of works: 6 October 2003
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A861
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 32' 54.00" N    7° 45' 30.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 101 m
width 12.20 m
total length 218 m
clearance 7.5 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 7 600 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010454
  • Date created
    08/10/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016