• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Renory Bridge

Renory Bridge, Liège
image credits (ID:53197)

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Renory
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Sclessin, Liège, Liège, Wallonia, Belgium
Ougrée, Liège, Wallonia, Belgium
  • Meuse River
Near: Ougrée Bridge
Coordinates: 50° 36' 25.56" N    5° 33' 28.19" E

Technical Information


arches reinforced concrete


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update