• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Rennes Cathedral

General Information

Function / usage: Cathedral
Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Pierre
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine (35), Bretagne, France, Europe
Coordinates: 48° 6' 42.00" N    1° 41' 0.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012634
  • Date created
    02/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014