• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Renaissance Tower

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Other name(s): First International Building
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA
Address: 1201 Elm Street
Coordinates: 32° 46' 51.96" N    96° 48' 6.84" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 270 m
number of floors (above ground) 56

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012160
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014