• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Renaissance Cincinnati Downtown Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Bartlett Building; Union Trust Building; Fifth Third Union Trust Building
Completion: 1 January 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 36 East 4th Street
Coordinates: 39° 6' 1.08" N    84° 30' 41.40" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77 m
number of floors (above ground) 19

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021234
  • Date created
    04/05/2006
  • Last Update
    28/03/2015