• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Reisenbach Transmission Tower

General Information

Function / usage: VHF/UHF transmitter
Directional radio transmitter
Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm Reisenbach
Built in: 1972
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Reisenbach, Mudau, Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Address: Kirchstraße

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 173 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20027764
Created: 26/03/2007
Last Updated: 30/07/2014