• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Reiman Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Milwaukee Art Museum Pedestrian Bridge
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Lincoln Memorial Drive
Next to: Milwaukee Art Museum Quadracci Pavilion (2001)
Coordinates: 43° 2' 21.44" N    87° 53' 52.37" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 73 m
width 4.2 m
length 87.5 m
pylon pylon height 50 m
pylon angle 48 °

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003310
  • Date created
    20/05/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016