• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Ray and Maria Stata Center

General Information

Function / usage: University building
Other name(s): Alexander W. Dreyfoos Building
Built: 2000 - 2004
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA, North America
Address: Vassar Street
Part of:

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel
columns reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Construction management
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0010295
Created: 16/09/2003
Last Updated: 29/07/2014