• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Qingshuipu Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Shimizu Pu Bridge
Beginning of works: 8 November 2007
Completion: 28 December 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yong River
Coordinates: 29° 55' 26.94" N    121° 40' 45.14" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 468.00 m
width 56.7 m
span lengths 63 m - 132 m - 468 m - 132 m - 63 m

Products, Services & Reports

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032655
  • Date created
    28/10/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016