• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Puppet Theatre

Puppet Theatre in Ostrava

General Information

Function / usage: Theater building
Other name(s): Divadlo loutek Ostrava
Built: 1995 - 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic, Europe
Address: Pivovarská 3164/15

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

2009
- 2011

Addition of a second building with a separate alternative stage.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060184
  • Date created
    21/05/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014