• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Punta Penna Pizzone Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Punta Penna Pizzone
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 28' 36.62" N    17° 16' 11.81" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 909 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035091
  • Date created
    06/03/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016