• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

PSFS Building

General Information

Structural Type: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Loews Philadelphia Hotel
Built: 1929 - 1932

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA, North America
Address: 1200 Market Street

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 150 m
number of floors (above ground) 38

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002375
  • Date created
    17/11/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014