• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Primorskaya Metro Station

Metro station Primorskaya
image credits (ID:149217)

General Information

Other name(s): Приморская
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Underground structure
Function / usage: Below grade metro or light-rail station

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia
Part of:
Coordinates: 59° 56' 55.00" N    30° 14' 4.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update