• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Port Mann Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Port Man Bridge
Beginning of works: February 2009
Completion: 18 September 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Fraser River
Carries:
  • TransCanada Highway
Replaces: Port Mann Bridge (1964)
Coordinates: 49° 13' 10.91" N    122° 48' 45.90" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 570 m
total length 2 020 m

Products, Services & Reports

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048198
  • Date created
    23/09/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016