• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Pont du Diable de Céret

Devil's Bridge, Céret.

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Vieux Pont
Built: 1321 - 1341
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Céret, Pyrénées-Orientales (66), Languedoc-Roussillon, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Tech River

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 45.45 m

Materials

arch masonry

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20002640
Created: 19/01/2002
Last Updated: 29/07/2014