• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Petite Ceinture Bridge across the Avenue Jean-Jaurès

Petite Ceinture, ParisBridge crossing the Avenue Jean-Jaurès.
image credits (ID:24995)

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Petite Ceinture sur l'Avenue Jean-Jaurès

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris (19th), Paris, Île-de-France, France
Address: Avenue Jean-Jaurès
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 11.90" N    2° 23' 5.78" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update