• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Pennsylvania Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Conrail Railroad Bridge
Completion: 1868
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 38° 16' 5.00" N    85° 45' 59.00" W

Technical Information

Materials

truss iron

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009523
  • Date created
    27/06/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016