• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Passerelle des Deux Rives

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle Mimram
Beginning of works: 1 February 2003
Completion: 23 April 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
Coordinates: 48° 34' 9.00" N    7° 48' 13.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 177 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 17 200 000

Participants

Initial construction
Owner
Client
Design
Structural engineering
Construction support
Contractor
Cable maintenance (2008)
Anti-corrosion protection
Inspection services

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012023
  • Date created
    10/05/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016