• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Parnas Metro Station

Parnas Metro Station

General Information

Function / usage: Grade-level metro or light rail station
Other name(s): Парнас
Completed in: 2006
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia, Europe
Part of:
Coordinates: 60° 4' 2.00" N    30° 20' 4.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20047871
  • Date created
    22/08/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014