• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Park Row Building

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Apartment building
Other name(s): 15 Park Row
Built: 1896 - 1899
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA, North America
Address: 15 Park Row

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 119 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007990
  • Date created
    05/02/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014