• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Paris Stock Exchange Building

Stock Exchange (Bourse) in Paris.
image credits (ID:1657)

General Information

Other name(s): La Bourse de Paris
Beginning of works: 1813
Completion: 1826
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stock exchange

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris ( 2nd), Paris, Île-de-France, France
Address: Place de la Bourse
Coordinates: 48° 52' 8.90" N    2° 20' 28.72" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003262
  • Date created
    17/05/2002
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015