• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Panthéon

Panthéon, Paris.

General Information

Structural Type: Dome
Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Other name(s): Eglise Sainte-Geneviève
Built: 1757 - 1790
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris ( 5th), Paris, Île-de-France, France, Europe
Address: Place du Panthéon
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 47.00" N    2° 20' 46.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004102
Created: 03/07/2002
Last Updated: 29/07/2014