• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía

Ciutat de les Arts i les Ciències – Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía

General Information

Function / usage: Opera house
Other name(s): Palacio de las Artes
Built: 1996 - 2005
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Valencia, Valencia, Valencia, Spain, Europe
Part of:
Coordinates: 39° 27' 29.00" N    0° 21' 21.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 1 300 + 400 + 2 000
building area 44 150 m²

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 150 000 000

Products, Services & Reports

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002428
Created: 29/11/2001
Last Updated: 29/07/2014