• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Osaka Prefectural Government Sakishima Building

General Information

Original name: 大阪府咲洲庁舎 (Ōsaka fu Sakishima chōsha)
Other name(s): Osaka World Trade Center; WTC Cosmo Tower
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Coordinates: 34° 38' 15.36" N    135° 25' 0.14" E

Technical Information


height 252 m
number of floors (above ground) 55


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update