• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Orinoquia Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Second Orinoco River Bridge
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Orinoco River
Coordinates: 8° 16' 32.00" N    62° 53' 59.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 300 m
total length 3 156 m
deck width 24.7 m
deck depth 5.33 m
number of tracks 1
number of lanes 2 x 2
pylon pylon height 120 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010507
  • Date created
    18/10/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016