• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

One Federal Street

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Fleet Boston Financial
Completed in: 1975
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA, North America
Address: 1 Federal Street
Coordinates: 42° 21' 23.00" N    71° 3' 25.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 158 m
number of floors (above ground) 38

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022011
  • Date created
    29/06/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014