• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Öland Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ölandsbron
Beginning of works: 1967
Completion: 1972
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Connects to: Svinö Bridge
Coordinates: 56° 40' 29.44" N    16° 24' 59.27" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 6 070 m
main spans 130 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004544
  • Date created
    17/08/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016