• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

O'Donovan Rossa Bridge

O'Donovan Rossa Bridge
image credits (ID:119851)

General Information

Other name(s): Droichead Uí Dhonnabháin Rossa
Beginning of works: 1813
Completion: 1816
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dublin, Ireland
  • Liffey
Coordinates: 53° 20' 43.08" N    6° 16' 19.92" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update