• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Octávio Frias de Oliveira
Beginning of works: May 2008
Completion: 10 May 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 23° 36' 46.09" S    46° 41' 55.77" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 600 m
pylon height 138 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039010
  • Date created
    12/08/2008
  • Last Update
    26/04/2016