• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Nyons Bridge

Nyons Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont de Nyons
Built: 1361 - 1407

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Nyons, Drôme (26), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Eygues River

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 13.00 m
arch span 40.53 m

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002499
Created: 09/12/2001
Last Updated: 29/07/2014