• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Nusle Bridge

Nusle Bridge (Prague, 1973)

General Information

Structural Type: Box girder bridge
Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Tramway, light or metro rail bridge
Other name(s): Nuselský most
Built: 1968 - 1973
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Prague, Czech Republic, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 485 m
span lengths 68.2 m - 3 x 115.5 m - 68.2 m
height above valley floor or water 40 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Design
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005873
  • Date created
    03/10/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014