• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Notre-Dame-en-Vaux Church

Notre-Dame-en-Vaux Church

General Information

Structural Type: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Eglise Notre-Dame-en-Vaux
Built: 1157 - 1322
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Châlons-en-Champagne, Marne (51), Champagne-Ardenne, France, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

exterior length 51 m
nave height 21 m
width of nave 24 m
width of central aisle 10 m
transept length 32.50 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20003693
Created: 18/06/2002
Last Updated: 29/07/2014