• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

North Station

North Station

General Information

Structural Type: Truss
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station
Other name(s): Estación del Norte
Built: 1906 - 1917
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Valencia, Valencia, Valencia, Spain, Europe
Address: Calle Xátiva / Calle Bailén / Calle Alicante

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 45 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20022944
Created: 19/09/2006
Last Updated: 29/07/2014