• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Nimes Cathedral

General Information

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic
Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame-et-Saint-Castor
Built: 1877 - 1882
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Nimes, Gard (30), Languedoc-Roussillon, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013052
  • Date created
    25/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014