• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

New Zollhof

New Zollhof – Medienhafen Düsseldorf

General Information

Function / usage: Building complex
Other name(s): Neuer Zollhof
Built: 1996 - 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name

Technical Information

Dimensions

office space 39 400 m²
building area 11 000 m²
building volume 166 400 m³

Quantities

concrete volume 35 200 m³

Cost

cost of construction Euro 60 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000063
  • Date created
    18/10/2001
  • Last Update
    13/11/2014