• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

New Bayreuth Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Neues Schloss
Beginning of works: 1753
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ludwigstraße 21
Coordinates: 49° 56' 28.14" N    11° 34' 35.66" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023135
  • Date created
    29/09/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015