• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Naturinformationszentrum Bergwelt Karwendel

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Horizontal cantilever structure
Function / usage: Visitor center
Other name(s): Fernrohr 2244
Built: 2007 - 2008
Duration of works: 14 months
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Mittenwald, Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Kreis), Bavaria, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059138
  • Date created
    29/11/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014