• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

National Theater

National Theater at Prague

General Information

Function / usage: Opera house
Other name(s): Národni divadlo
Built: 1868 - 1883
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Prague, Czech Republic, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018702
  • Date created
    28/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014