• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Nantua Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Nantua
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A40
Part of:
Next to: Nantua Viaduct (1988)
Coordinates: 46° 8' 33.25" N    5° 37' 11.77" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010422
  • Date created
    01/10/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016