• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Most Pieonierów Miasta Szczecina

Most Pieonierów Miasta Szczecina
image credits (ID:233163)

General Information

Other name(s): Most Nowocłowy
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel-concrete composite bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Szczecin, Western Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 53° 23' 39.18" N    14° 36' 42.14" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025389
  • Date created
    22/11/2006
  • Last Update
    06/02/2015