• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Morlans Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Morlans
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 18' 27.57" N    1° 59' 13.90" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000683
  • Date created
    24/04/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016