• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Mindaugas Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mindaugo tiltas
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Neris River
Coordinates: 54° 41' 20.04" N    25° 17' 17.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.7 m
length 101 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032063
  • Date created
    28/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016