• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Millennium Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Most Milenijum
Completed in: 2005
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Podgorica, Montenegro, Europe
Crosses
  • Moraca river
Coordinates: 42° 26' 42.59" N    19° 15' 29.73" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 140 m
total length 173 m
deck width 24.2 m
pylon height 57 m

Products, Services & Reports

mageba has more than 40 years manufacturing know-how in the manufacturing of special bearings.

Chronology

13 July 2005

Opened to traffic.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0012092
Created: 15/05/2004
Last Updated: 19/08/2014