• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Millennium Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Most Milenijum
Completion: 13 July 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Moraca river
Coordinates: 42° 26' 42.59" N    19° 15' 29.73" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 140 m
total length 173 m
deck width 24.2 m
pylon height 57 m

Products, Services & Reports

mageba has more than 40 years manufacturing know-how in the manufacturing of special bearings.

[more]

Chronology

13 July 2005

Opened to traffic.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012092
  • Date created
    15/05/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016