• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Millau Tourism Office / District Office

Tourism Office & District Office, Millau
image credits (ID:44080)

General Information

Other name(s): Office de Tourisme / Hôtel du District
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Tourist information center


Location: Millau, Aveyron (12), Midi-Pyrénées, France
Address: 1, place du Beffroi
Coordinates: 44° 5' 52.76" N    3° 4' 43.82" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update