• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Milan Central Station

Milan Central Station
image credits (ID:110745)

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Milano Centrale
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Milan, Milano, Lombardy, Italy
Coordinates: 45° 29' 10.00" N    9° 12' 16.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035101
  • Date created
    06/03/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014