• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Mezcala Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de Mezcala
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 17° 56' 12.50" N    99° 22' 9.09" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 80 m - 311.5 m - 299.5 m - 84 m - 68 m - 39.5 m

Materials

superstructure steel
cables steel
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Cables

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002321
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016