• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Metz Market Hall

Metz Market Hall

General Information

Function / usage: Market hall
Other name(s): Ancien palais épiscopal (non terminé)
Built: 1785 - 1831

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Metz, Moselle (57), Lorraine, France, Europe
Address: place de la Cathédrale, 16 place de Chambre

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Reconfiguration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hubert, Philippe & Legay, Christian Metz, ville d'architectures, Serge Domini Editeur, Metz (France), ISBN 2912645700, 2004; pp. 56-57
  • Jolin, Jean-Louis Trésors de Metz, Serge Domini éditeur, Vaux (France), ISBN 2354750080; pp. 90
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043121
  • Date created
    18/01/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014