• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Memorial Bridge

Memorial Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Bascule bridge
Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Phra Phutta Yodfa Bridge
Built: 1929 - 1932
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bangkok, Thailand, Asia
Crosses
  • Chao Phraya River

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0050710
Created: 18/12/2009
Last Updated: 30/07/2014