• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Maison natale du cardinal Jean Balue

Maison natale du cardinal Jean Balue

General Information

Structural Type: Load bearing masonry wall structure
Function / usage: Housing
Architectural style: Gothic
Other name(s): Maison natale du cardinal Jean La Balue
Built in: 15th century

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Angles-sur-l'Anglin, Vienne (86), Poitou-Charente, France, Europe
Address: rue du Pont (D2)

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045083
  • Date created
    04/05/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014